Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Aquinas Indoor Quad Meet 1 2019 Results - Aquinas Indoor Quad Meet 1
Published by
Results: Michiana Timing Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2019 10:44 PM
Aquinas College Quad Meet #1 - 1/25/2019
Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Building
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Tyra Aquinas 8.94q 1
2 George, Jalacia Indiana Tech 8.98q 2
3 Brown, Amore Aquinas 8.99q 2
4 Maschino, Sarah SR Spring Arbor 9.14q 1
5 Smith, Renique SR Indiana Tech 9.42q 2
6 Nichols, Kylin SR Indiana Tech 9.59q 2
7 Derosier, Tamia Indiana Tech 9.76q 2 9.752
8 Houston, KiMaya Indiana Tech 9.76q 1 9.755
9 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 9.85 1
10 Mobley, Alexa Indiana Tech 10.07 1
11 VanderStoep, Allison SR Hope 10.31 1
12 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 10.33 2
13 Herring, Kiara FR Unattached 10.89 1
14 Kyle, Jada Spring Arbor 11.87 2
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Aryeh JR Unattached 8.53q 1
2 Daniels, Zachary Indiana Tech 8.56q 2
3 Dessing, Cameron Indiana Tech 8.71q 2
4 Jackson, Isaiah Aquinas 8.73q 1
5 Bubacz, Scott Indiana Tech 8.74q 1
6 Izenbart, Joshua SR Hope 8.94q 2
7 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 9.16q 1
8 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 9.43q 1
9 Behme, Sebastian SR Spring Arbor 9.45 2
10 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 9.77 1
11 Nunez, Tyler JR Unattached 10.01 1
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Reuver, Gwen Aquinas 7.77q 1
2 Dunmore, Sarah Indiana Tech 7.89q 3
3 Eyamba, Eunice Aquinas 7.96q 1
4 Scott, Jacqueline SR Indiana Tech 7.98q 4
5 Mccgrady, Destinee SR Indiana Tech 8.04q 2 8.033
6 Russo, Rose Aquinas 8.04q 4 8.034
7 Meachum, Grace Aquinas 8.05q 3
8 Allen, Marjia FR Unattached 8.20q 1
9 Carter, Samantha Indiana Tech 8.26 4 8.251
10 Denson-Beckum, Markeita SO Unattached 8.26 2 8.253
11 Howard, Kiarra Indiana Tech 8.26 4 8.256
12 Huizen, Hannah Hope 8.40 3
13 Portis, Makayla FR Unattached 8.45 2
14 Houston, KiMaya Indiana Tech 8.50 3
15 Armour, Mary Aquinas 8.55 2 8.547
16 George, Jalacia Indiana Tech 8.55 2 8.549
17 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 8.56 1
18 Haan, Ellie Hope 8.57 3
19 Jones, Megan Aquinas 8.58 1 8.572
20 Fickel, Emma JR Rochester Co 8.58 4 8.576
21 Derosier, Tamia Indiana Tech 8.58 2 8.577
22 Bastien, Brenna Hope 8.67 1
23 Johnson, Shekinah Spring Arbor 8.69 4
24 Behme, Mekenna Spring Arbor 8.73 2
25 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 8.91 3
26 VanHeuvelen, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.93 3
27 Stout, Lydia Spring Arbor 9.77 1
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Qawtavis JR Unattached 6.90q 1
2 Machometa, Jack Indiana Tech 6.99q 2 6.982
3 Bailey, Coby Indiana Tech 6.99q 3 6.984
4 Lockridge, Matt Indiana Tech 7.00q 5
5 Bloir, Logan Indiana Tech 7.04q 3
6 Mcgill, Keshawn Indiana Tech 7.06q 6
7 Jena, Nigel SO Unattached 7.07q 5
8 White, Derek SR Indiana Tech 7.17q 2
9 Prudhomme, Cyrus Aquinas 7.18 4
10 Derr, Korey Hope 7.20 1
11 Ellis, Samuel SR Spring Arbor 7.21 4
12 Ballard, Joshua FR Unattached 7.24 5
13 Markland, Kyle Indiana Tech 7.31 4
14 Stump, Brian SR Aquinas 7.36 6
15 Clark, David Hope 7.37 1
16 Njemanze, Victor FR Unattached 7.44 4
17 Ellis, Keishon Indiana Tech 7.46 3
18 Rozier, Joseph FR Unattached 7.49 2
19 Steelman, Dakota FR Unattached 7.51 4
20 Hardy, Emari Hope 7.54 6
21 Duo, Jeremiah Spring Arbor 7.61 2
22 Bott, Timothy Hope 7.62 2
23 Nurse, Sadiq Indiana Tech 7.68 3
24 Stamatopolous, Christoph SR Hope 7.70 2
25 Piersma, Seth Hope 7.72 3 7.712
26 Jacobs, Travis Indiana Tech 7.72 6 7.716
27 Horton, Davon FR Unattached 7.72 3 7.719
28 Haan, Jager Hope 7.74 3
29 Trumble, Nathaniel Hope 7.81 5
30 Feldman, Craig Rochester Co 7.84 1
31 Piersma, Jared Spring Arbor 7.85 1
32 McPherson, Spencer Spring Arbor 7.91 5
33 Houston, Kenyea Hope 8.01 4
34 Mehay, Jeremy Spring Arbor 8.14 6
Event 5 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aquinas 'A' 9:40.37
1) Taylor, Whitney JR 2) Lark, Colette JR
3) Winchester, Melissa SR 4) Miller, Alexis SR
2:28.258 (2:28.258) 4:58.469 (2:30.211) 7:22.499 (2:24.030)
9:40.370 (2:17.871)
2 Spring Arbor 'A' 10:03.65
1) Wise, Megan SR 2) Garcia, Alexandra SR
3) Rutkowski, Katie SR 4) Fuerst, Jaydn SR
2:31.280 (2:31.280) 5:03.582 (2:32.302) 7:37.497 (2:33.915)
10:03.647 (2:26.150)
3 Hope 'A' 10:15.13
1) Cannon, Sarah SR 2) Marciniak, Madelyn SR
3) Robleski, Julia SR 4) Stevens, Elizabeth SR
2:28.323 (2:28.323) 5:05.416 (2:37.093) 7:49.095 (2:43.679)
10:15.128 (2:26.033)
4 Hope 'B' x10:47.85
1) Hansma, Sally SR 2) Kenny, Hannah SR
3) Meyer, Natalie SR 4) VanLaan, Breanna SR
2:32.250 (2:32.250) 5:18.693 (2:46.443) 7:58.798 (2:40.105)
10:47.844 (2:49.046)
5 Hope 'C' x10:57.16
1) Best, Ellie SR 2) Couwenhoven, Abby SR
3) Gercak, Kayla SR 4) Schmidt, Mackenzie SR
2:37.701 (2:37.701) 5:25.125 (2:47.424) 8:13.398 (2:48.273)
10:57.153 (2:43.755)
6 Rochester College 'A' 10:58.89
1) Wojt, Lacy SR 2) Salem, Madeline SR
3) Davis, Courtney SR 4) Bemis, Emily SR
2:38.296 (2:38.296) 5:16.917 (2:38.621) 8:12.607 (2:55.690)
10:58.883 (2:46.276)
7 Hope 'D' x11:00.89
1) Del Valle, Sydney SR 2) Streberger, Alaina SR
3) Thompson, Lauryn SR 4) Wabel, Emma SR
2:43.250 (2:43.250) 5:25.197 (2:41.947) 8:17.108 (2:51.911)
11:00.886 (2:43.778)
Event 6 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 7:54.45
1) Bundy, Adam SR 2) Harding, Grayson JR
3) Haran, William JR 4) MacGregor, Matthew JR
2:01.185 (2:01.185) 3:57.630 (1:56.445) 5:57.290 (1:59.660)
7:54.444 (1:57.154)
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:58.27
1) Cerny, Dillan SR 2) Filsaime, Josue SR
3) Ferguson, Jamir SR 4) Rodriguez, Alex SR
2:02.262 (2:02.262) 4:02.104 (1:59.842) 6:00.592 (1:58.488)
7:58.262 (1:57.670)
3 Spring Arbor 'A' 8:12.19
1) Smith, Trent 2) Nelson, Timothy SO
3) Feldpausch, Deion SR 4) Whittredge, Max SR
2:03.141 (2:03.141) 4:08.083 (2:04.942) 6:11.535 (2:03.452)
8:12.188 (2:00.653)
4 Hope 'A' 8:28.80
1) Bleitz, Evan SR 2) Hoffman, Nicholas SR
3) Peck, Garrett SR 4) Outen, Jonathon SR
2:01.388 (2:01.388) 4:07.008 (2:05.620) 6:22.648 (2:15.640)
8:28.793 (2:06.145)
5 Spring Arbor 'B' x8:49.70
1) Behme, Sebastian SR 2) Piatt, Chad SO
3) Stout, Nathan SO 4) Shimanek, Griffin SR
2:10.437 (2:10.437) 4:26.261 (2:15.824) 6:36.603 (2:10.342)
8:49.693 (2:13.090)
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole, Jacinda Hope 5:28.18
2 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 5:32.22
3 Jones, Megan SR Spring Arbor 5:32.70
4 Lowe, Avery Hope 5:34.09
5 Truszkowski, Brooke JR Hope x5:48.85
6 McEllis, Sarah Spring Arbor x5:59.47
7 Conely, Avery Hope x6:12.20
8 Frailing, Kaela Aquinas 6:15.09
9 Sweet, Riley Aquinas 6:19.85
10 Gray, Hannah Hope x6:33.85
11 Lapinski, Claire Aquinas x6:59.28
12 Fedorowicz, Autumn JR Aquinas x7:07.15
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fleming, Justin Indiana Tech 4:33.18 2
2 Vandebunte, Andrew SR Hope 4:36.67 2
3 Jones, Brenden SR Hope 4:39.73 2
4 Kelley, Jacob Hope x4:45.36 2
5 Holman, Ryan SR Hope x4:50.03 2
6 Joiner, Jay Indiana Tech 4:50.13 1
7 Colon, Jimmy SR Spring Arbor 4:50.21 2
8 Santina, Dominic Rochester Co 4:50.42 1
9 Detgen, Justin SR Spring Arbor 4:53.73 2
10 Wirgau, Ryan Spring Arbor x4:56.38 1
11 Richardson, Gary SO Spring Arbor x4:58.40 2
12 Yepez, Jonathan SR Hope x4:58.98 2
13 Kriesch, Caleb SO Spring Arbor x5:00.84 1
14 Peterson, Ben Aquinas Coll 5:01.55 1
15 Fulton, Ian Spring Arbor x5:01.69 2
16 Ellis, Brian JR Hope x5:07.45 2
17 Fletcher, Jacob Spring Arbor x5:10.38 1
18 Jones, Austin SO Spring Arbor x5:35.61 1
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Tyra Aquinas 8.90
2 Brown, Amore Aquinas 9.10
3 Maschino, Sarah SR Spring Arbor 9.17
4 George, Jalacia Indiana Tech 9.30
5 Nichols, Kylin SR Indiana Tech 9.41
6 Smith, Renique SR Indiana Tech x9.56
7 Derosier, Tamia Indiana Tech x9.67
8 Houston, KiMaya Indiana Tech x9.69
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniels, Zachary Indiana Tech 8.31
2 Jackson, Isaiah Aquinas 8.52
3 Bubacz, Scott Indiana Tech 8.62
4 Wells, Aryeh JR Unattached 8.70
5 Izenbart, Joshua SR Hope 8.91
6 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 9.17
7 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 9.35
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Goodman, Jordan SR Aquinas 1:01.80 3
2 Kennedy, Patience Indiana Tech 1:01.95 3
3 Fisher, Cameryn SR Indiana Tech 1:01.96 3
4 Diekema, Nicole SR Aquinas 1:02.18 3
5 Kruithof, Nicole SR Hope 1:04.29 3
6 Pickelheimer, Hailey SR Hope 1:05.50 2
7 Hall, Sophie SR Hope x1:06.43 1
8 Kilgore, Kaitlyn SR Spring Arbor 1:06.60 2
9 Adams, Brianna Aquinas x1:06.95 2
10 Scollard, Hayley SR Hope x1:07.53 2
11 McNeel, Rivers Spring Arbor 1:08.35 1
12 Grunewald, Ana SR Hope x1:08.35 2
13 Gaines, Myah Indiana Tech 1:08.85 3
14 Winters, Aaliyah Spring Arbor x1:08.93 1
15 Mobley, Alexa Indiana Tech 1:09.17 2
16 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor x1:11.12 1
17 Bail, Amanda Rochester Co 1:13.01 1
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hickerson, Austin SR Spring Arbor 50.83 4
2 White, Theo SR Indiana Tech 51.08 4
3 Akpoli, Desire Indiana Tech 51.14 4
4 VandePol, Joseph SR Spring Arbor 51.32 1
5 Hurt, Charles FR Unattached 51.94 3
6 Barnes, Hamza Indiana Tech x52.24 3
7 Bailey, Adam SR Aquinas 52.39 3
8 Engeseth, Logan Indiana Tech 52.49 3
9 Dow, Drew SR Hope 53.75 2
10 Pettis, Allen FR Unattached 53.94 3
11 Ip, Eddie SR Hope 54.31 2
12 McHugh, David SR Hope x54.50 2
13 Otte, Tyronne Indiana Tech x54.63 4
14 Njemanze, Victor FR Unattached x55.29 2
15 Salter, Max Indiana Tech 55.30 3
16 Trumble, Nathaniel Hope x56.63 1
17 Mark, Jacob Hope x58.11 1
Event 11 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Floyd, Analis SR Aquinas 1:38.85
2 Lombardo, Alexis Indiana Tech 1:40.48
3 Taylor, Whitney JR Aquinas 1:44.08
4 Repesh, Anna Aquinas x1:45.70
5 Winchester, Melissa SR Aquinas x1:47.69
6 Lark, Colette JR Aquinas x1:48.98
7 Tuckerman, KaSandra Spring Arbor 1:58.08
Event 12 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MacGregor, Matthew JR Aquinas 1:23.75 3
2 Springer, Gairy SR Indiana Tech 1:24.57 3
3 Ferguson, Jamir SR Indiana Tech 1:24.58 3
4 Harding, Grayson JR Aquinas 1:26.62 2
5 Williams, Kyle SR Aquinas x1:27.62 2
6 Sands, Markael JR Unattached 1:28.01 1
7 Lame, Dylan SR Aquinas x1:28.38 1
8 Pollard, Jalil SO Unattached 1:29.01 1
9 Milarch, Tristan SR Aquinas x1:29.11 1
10 Rodriguez, Alex SR Indiana Tech x1:29.73 3
11 Calvillo, Martin Aquinas Coll 1:30.51 1
12 Wells, Aryeh JR Unattached x1:31.61 2
13 Fischer, Joshua JR Aquinas x1:32.11 2
14 Williams, Xavier SR Indiana Tech x1:32.27 3
15 Kyser, Cameron SR Spring Arbor 1:36.40 1
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunmore, Sarah Indiana Tech 7.73
2 Reuver, Gwen Aquinas 7.74
3 Scott, Jacqueline SR Indiana Tech 7.82
4 Eyamba, Eunice Aquinas 7.98 7.972
5 Russo, Rose Aquinas x7.98 7.978
6 Allen, Marjia FR Unattached 8.08
7 Meachum, Grace Aquinas x8.09
8 Mccgrady, Destinee SR Indiana Tech x8.11
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Qawtavis JR Unattached 6.80
2 Bailey, Coby Indiana Tech 6.85
3 Lockridge, Matt Indiana Tech 6.90
4 Machometa, Jack Indiana Tech x6.94
5 Bloir, Logan Indiana Tech x7.01
6 Mcgill, Keshawn Indiana Tech x7.07
7 White, Derek SR Indiana Tech x7.09
8 Jena, Nigel SO Unattached 7.11
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Villajos Vidal, Sandra SR 3 Rivers Eli 2:22.63 2
2 Miskelley, Chelsea SR Hope 2:23.33 2
3 Hansma, Sally SR Hope 2:25.93 2
4 Renninger, Kaleigh Indiana Tech 2:26.70 2
5 Fuerst, Jaydn SR Spring Arbor 2:29.68 2
6 Rothert, Lily Indiana Tech 2:31.09 2
7 Cole, Jacinda Hope x2:31.21 1
8 Best, Ellie SR Hope x2:31.64 2
9 Whitney, Maggie Aquinas 2:32.04 2
10 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 2:32.32 2
11 Workman, Kelly Indiana Tech x2:32.59 2
12 Rutkowski, Katie SR Spring Arbor x2:32.79 2
13 Schaub, Lexi Aquinas 2:33.84 2
14 Lowe, Avery Hope x2:34.69 1
15 Stevens, Elizabeth SR Hope x2:35.08 1
16 Maurer, Amanda Aquinas x2:36.19 1
17 Thompson, Lauryn SR Hope x2:39.42 1
18 Kloostra, Erin Hope x2:40.05 1
19 Truszkowski, Brooke JR Hope x2:40.09 1
20 VanLaan, Breanna SR Hope x2:42.32 1
21 Meyer, Natalie SR Hope x2:43.70 1
22 Conely, Avery Hope x2:45.00 1
23 McEllis, Sarah Spring Arbor x2:45.03 1
24 Cichon, Adeline Aquinas x2:45.66 1
25 Streberger, Alaina SR Hope x2:46.03 1
26 Wabel, Emma SR Hope x2:48.08 1
27 Gray, Hannah Hope x2:59.68 1
-- Lombardo, Alexis Indiana Tech DNF 2
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ljung, Owen SR Hope 1:58.33 2
2 Thomas, Collin SR Hope 2:01.03 2
3 Hergenreder, Ty Hope x2:01.56 2
4 Derickson, Nick Indiana Tech 2:03.40 2
5 Outen, Jonathon SR Hope x2:03.79 1
6 Macklin, Maurice Indiana Tech 2:03.98 1
7 Peck, Garrett SR Hope x2:04.35 1
8 Jama, Jama SR Aquinas 2:05.08 2
9 Hamilton, Trevor Indiana Tech 2:05.88 1
10 Vandebunte, Andrew SR Hope x2:06.25 2
11 MacGeorge, Nicholas JR Aquinas 2:06.54 1
12 Baugher, Logan Indiana Tech 2:06.90 1
13 Bundy, Adam SR Aquinas x2:07.53 2
14 Kelley, Jacob Hope x2:08.00 1
15 Haran, William JR Aquinas x2:08.37 2
16 Wojcik, Ken Aquinas Coll 2:10.41 1
17 Ellis, Brian JR Hope x2:12.11 1
18 Sparks, Michael Indiana Tech x2:12.25 1
19 Santina, Dominic Rochester Co 2:12.98 1
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Alexis SR Aquinas 3:01.91
2 Adgate, Tannah Aquinas 3:09.11
3 Wojt, Lacy SR Rochester Co 3:34.59
4 Kasper, Mackenzy Spring Arbor 3:39.21
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Karawira, Kudzanai Indiana Tech 2:35.16 2
2 Simonds, Lukas SR Aquinas 2:37.03 2
3 Hoop, Alexander SR Aquinas 2:37.28 2
4 Feldpausch, Deion SR Spring Arbor 2:44.31 2
5 Sousley, Kyle SR Aquinas x2:44.89 2
6 Colon, Jimmy SR Spring Arbor 2:53.03 2
7 Detgen, Justin SR Spring Arbor x2:56.40 1
8 Wirgau, Ryan Spring Arbor x3:00.33 1
9 Kriesch, Caleb SO Spring Arbor x3:03.04 1
10 Fletcher, Jacob Spring Arbor x3:03.78 1
11 Jones, Austin SO Spring Arbor x3:11.25 1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deveaux, Antonishka SR Indiana Tech 25.30 7
2 Sanders-Booker, Pamela SR Indiana Tech 26.50 7
3 Russo, Rose Aquinas 26.75 6
4 Kulman, Laikyn Aquinas 27.04 5
5 Goings, Monique SO Unattached 27.11 6
6 Mccgrady, Destinee SR Indiana Tech x27.12 7
7 Eyamba, Eunice Aquinas x27.44 6
8 Jenkins, Cierra SR Indiana Tech x27.52 6
9 George, Jalacia Indiana Tech x27.79 5
10 Howard, Kiarra Indiana Tech 27.93 6
11 Carter, Samantha Indiana Tech 27.99 6
12 Allen, Marjia FR Unattached 28.23 5
13 Gaines, Myah Indiana Tech x28.37 5
14 Haan, Ellie Hope 28.46 4
15 Han, Shanna Aquinas x28.58 4
16 Armour, Mary Aquinas x28.85 4
17 Bastien, Brenna Hope 28.89 4
18 Winters, Aaliyah Spring Arbor 28.99 3
19 Fickel, Emma JR Rochester Co 29.01 3
20 Hall, Sophie SR Hope x29.04 4
21 Johnson, Shekinah Spring Arbor 29.09 3
22 Doucette, Aubrey SR Aquinas x29.16 3
23 Jones, Megan Aquinas x29.35 3
24 Behme, Mekenna Spring Arbor x29.40 2
25 Achieng, Mitchel Hope x29.44 4
26 Kruithof, Nicole SR Hope x29.54 5
27 McNeel, Rivers Spring Arbor x29.54 2
28 Kilgore, Kaitlyn SR Spring Arbor x29.70 3
29 Huizen, Hannah Hope x30.23 5
30 Kyle, Jada Spring Arbor x30.30 1
31 VanHeuvelen, Jessica Spring Arbor x30.58 2
32 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor x30.81 2
33 Bail, Amanda Rochester Co 30.86 2
34 Tuckerman, KaSandra Spring Arbor x31.43 2
35 Stout, Lydia Spring Arbor x33.31 1
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Machometa, Jack Indiana Tech 22.65 6
2 Bloir, Logan Indiana Tech 22.82 6
3 White, Derek SR Indiana Tech x22.83 7
4 Hickerson, Austin SR Spring Arbor 22.96 7
5 Bailey, Coby Indiana Tech x23.01 7
6 Mcgill, Keshawn Indiana Tech x23.07 6
7 Lockridge, Matt Indiana Tech x23.17 7
8 Akpoli, Desire Indiana Tech x23.33 6
9 Engeseth, Logan Indiana Tech 23.51 5
10 Jena, Nigel SO Unattached 23.54 6
11 Salter, Max Indiana Tech 23.64 7
12 Ellis, Samuel SR Spring Arbor 23.73 5
13 Sands, Markael JR Unattached 23.75 4
14 Ellis, Keishon Indiana Tech x23.87 5
15 Pettis, Allen FR Unattached x23.98 4
16 Njemanze, Victor FR Unattached x24.10 3
17 Izenbart, Joshua SR Hope 24.17 5
18 Stamatopolous, Christoph SR Hope 24.41 4
19 Clark, David Hope x24.45 4 24.441
20 Hardy, Emari Hope x24.45 5 24.444
21 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor x24.52 3
22 Wise, Benjamin Spring Arbor x24.59 3
23 Derr, Korey Hope x24.61 5
24 Steelman, Dakota FR Unattached x24.72 6
25 Jacobs, Travis Indiana Tech x24.76 2 24.753
26 Querro, Ryan Hope x24.76 2 24.755
27 Trumble, Nathaniel Hope x24.78 2
28 Horton, Davon FR Unattached x25.28 3
29 Bott, Timothy Hope x25.48 4
30 Duo, Jeremiah Spring Arbor x25.52 3
31 Piersma, Jared Spring Arbor x25.65 1
32 McPherson, Spencer Spring Arbor x25.88 2
33 Feldman, Craig Rochester Co 26.01 2
34 Houston, Kenyea Hope x26.40 4
35 Mark, Jacob Hope x27.20 2
36 Mehay, Jeremy Spring Arbor x27.24 1
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Caitlin Spring Arbor 10:45.48
2 Robleski, Julia SR Hope 11:00.34
3 Kenny, Hannah SR Hope 11:12.97
4 Salem, Madeline SR Rochester Co 11:14.10
5 Kline, Kara Indiana Tech 11:18.73
6 Theisman, Megan Indiana Tech 11:19.89
7 Jones, Megan SR Spring Arbor 11:20.08
8 Bemis, Emily SR Rochester Co 11:20.40
9 Newman, Hayley JR Indiana Tech x11:20.57
10 Muckian, Claire Hope x11:21.54
11 Garcia, Alexandra SR Spring Arbor x11:21.59
12 Wilson, Nicole Indiana Tech x11:30.50
13 Del Valle, Sydney SR Hope x11:35.02
14 Boese, Krista SR Spring Arbor x11:38.12
15 Couwenhoven, Abby SR Hope x11:41.94
16 Cannon, Sarah SR Hope x11:45.68
17 Davis, Courtney SR Rochester Co x11:53.64
18 Gercak, Kayla SR Hope x11:55.18
19 Shoemaker, Kyria Spring Arbor x12:11.41
20 Marciniak, Madelyn SR Hope x12:22.13
21 Schmidt, Mackenzie SR Hope x12:57.61
22 Maugel, Kati Indiana Tech x13:48.95
23 LeBel, Amanda Rochester Co x13:49.56
24 Dietz, Isabelle Rochester Co x15:03.03
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schloff, Nathan SR Hope 9:08.48
2 Corrion, Christian Indiana Tech 9:16.56
3 Stout, Nathan SO Spring Arbor 9:18.64
4 Brant, Lukas Indiana Tech 9:23.03
5 Hoffman, Nicholas SR Hope 9:23.61
6 Willison, Jake Indiana Tech x9:27.86
7 Schmitz, Drew SO Hope x9:34.98
8 Shaw, Nicholai Hope x9:37.58
9 Fleming, Justin Indiana Tech x9:39.66
10 Slayton, Brett Hope x9:43.90
11 Bleitz, Evan SR Hope x9:49.88
12 Richardson, Gary SO Spring Arbor 10:05.21
13 Carpenter, Cameron Hope x10:06.54
14 Fulton, Ian Spring Arbor x10:09.44
15 Wells, Jared Indiana Tech x10:09.58
16 Engelhardt, Jonah JR Hope x10:14.35
17 Kelsey, Noah Indiana Tech 10:27.01
18 Bitzer, Cameron Rochester Co 10:27.26
19 Curry, Tyson Indiana Tech 11:04.43
20 Goebel, Ethan Indiana Tech x11:06.25
21 Spanfellner, Brady Indiana Tech x12:02.78
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:12.67
1) Maschino, Sarah SR 2) Wise, Megan SR
3) Rutkowski, Katie SR 4) Fuerst, Jaydn SR
1:02.036 (1:02.036) 2:06.107 (1:04.071) 3:11.080 (1:04.973)
4:12.661 (1:01.581)
2 Hope 'A' 4:15.33
1) Kruithof, Nicole SR 2) Pickelheimer, Hailey SR
3) VanderStoep, Allison SR 4) Miskelley, Chelsea SR
1:05.809 (1:05.809) 2:09.873 (1:04.064) 3:12.310 (1:02.437)
4:15.326 (1:03.016)
3 Aquinas 'A' 4:16.49
1) Goodman, Jordan SR 2) Diekema, Nicole SR
3) Doucette, Aubrey SR 4) Floyd, Analis SR
1:03.165 (1:03.165) 2:04.830 (1:01.665) 3:10.676 (1:05.846)
4:16.483 (1:05.807)
4 Hope 'B' x4:37.92
1) Hall, Sophie SR 2) Grunewald, Ana SR
3) Best, Ellie SR 4) Scollard, Hayley SR
1:10.602 (1:10.602) 2:20.038 (1:09.436) 3:27.969 (1:07.931)
4:37.918 (1:09.949)
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:25.73 2
1) VandePol, Joseph SR 2) Whittredge, Max SR
3) Shimanek, Griffin SR 4) Hickerson, Austin SR
52.240 (52.240) 1:44.363 (52.123) 2:35.637 (51.274) 3:25.721 (50.084)
2 Hope 'A' 3:31.24 2
1) Solberg, Terrell SR 2) Ljung, Owen SR
3) Jones, Brenden SR 4) Thomas, Collin SR
54.341 (54.341) 1:46.466 (52.125) 2:38.803 (52.337) 3:31.240 (52.437)
3 Aquinas 'A' 3:34.46 2
1) Heitzman, Brody SR 2) Bailey, Adam SR
3) Stump, Brian SR 4) Fischer, Joshua JR
54.635 (54.635) 1:48.018 (53.383) 2:41.450 (53.432) 3:34.451 (53.001)
4 Aquinas 'B' x3:36.09 2
1) Milarch, Tristan SR 2) Jama, Jama SR
3) Hoop, Alexander SR 4) Lame, Dylan SR
54.908 (54.908) 1:48.145 (53.237) 2:41.824 (53.679) 3:36.083 (54.259)
5 Hope 'B' x3:36.49 2
1) Dow, Drew SR 2) Hoffman, Nicholas SR
3) McHugh, David SR 4) Yepez, Jonathan SR
56.011 (56.011) 1:49.104 (53.093) 2:43.161 (54.057) 3:36.483 (53.322)
6 Hope 'C' x3:39.15 1
1) Izenbart, Joshua SR 2) Gibbons, Tucker SR
3) Stamatopolous, Christopher SR 4) Ip, Eddie SR
54.648 (54.648) 1:48.718 (54.070) 2:43.698 (54.980) 3:39.145 (55.447)
7 Hope 'D' x3:50.77 1
1) Peck, Garrett SR 2) Vandebunte, Andrew SR
3) Outen, Jonathon SR 4) Holman, Ryan SR
55.589 (55.589) 1:51.750 (56.161) 2:49.875 (58.125)
3:50.762 (1:00.887)
8 Spring Arbor 'B' x3:50.87 1
1) Ellis, Samuel SR 2) Behme, Sebastian SR
3) Feldpausch, Deion SR 4) Kyser, Cameron SR
58.810 (58.810) 1:54.872 (56.062) 2:52.203 (57.331) 3:50.866 (58.663)
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ludy, Lenae Indiana Tech 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Black, Kyara Spring Arbor 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Goyette, Crystal Aquinas 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Hayes, Hannah Aquinas 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Hugo, Yara Aquinas x1.52m 4-11.75
5 Klein, Peyton SO Aquinas x1.52m 4-11.75
7 Nichols, Kylin SR Indiana Tech 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Cummings, Havilyn Indiana Tech x1.47m 4-09.75
9 VanderStoep, Allison SR Hope 1.47m 4-09.75
10 Gerig, Addyson Hope 1.47m 4-09.75
10 Herring, Kiara FR Unattached 1.47m 4-09.75
10 Alston, Zaquela Indiana Tech x1.47m 4-09.75
13 Bredeweg, Hannah Hope x1.42m 4-07.75
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McKeown, Nate JR Aquinas 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Sommerville, Shomari Indiana Tech 2.02m 6-07.50
3 Izenbart, Joshua SR Hope 1.94m 6-04.25
4 Phillips, Peyton Indiana Tech 1.89m 6-02.25
5 Maurice, Brandon Hope 1.84m 6-00.50
6 Lowe, Jared Hope x1.79m 5-10.50
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faber, Victoria Aquinas 3.60m 11-09.75
2 Kulman, Laikyn Aquinas 3.27m 10-08.75
3 Drouillard, Erin AQ Alum 3.12m 10-02.75
4 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 2.82m 9-03.00
5 Lashaway, Vada Spring Arbor 2.67m 8-09.00
6 Pollington, Kennedy Aquinas x2.52m 8-03.25
-- Johnson, Emma Hope NH
-- Marvel, Allyson Aquinas NH
-- Burns, Colleen Hope NH
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madrassi, Matteo Indiana Tech 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Berzley, Scott SR Aquinas 4.70m 15-05.00
3 Flint, Zach Aquinas 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Faust, Ezra Aquinas x4.30m 14-01.25
5 Turner, Benjamin Hope 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Nunez, Tyler JR Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
7 Smith, Austin SO Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
8 Kunst, Josh Aquinas x3.75m 12-03.50
9 Crist, Jeremy Aquinas x3.75m 12-03.50
-- Schipper, Vincent JR Unattached NH
-- Bait, Barry Hope NH
-- Hotary, Evan Aquinas NH
-- Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor NH
Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alston, Zaquela Indiana Tech 5.56m 18-03.00
2 Meachum, Grace Aquinas 5.33m 17-06.00
3 Achieng, Mitchel Hope 5.12m 16-09.75
4 Nichols, Kylin SR Indiana Tech 5.12m 16-09.75
5 Han, Shanna Aquinas 5.02m 16-05.75
6 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 4.93m 16-02.25
7 Portis, Makayla FR Unattached 4.89m 16-00.50
8 Gerig, Addyson Hope 4.83m 15-10.25
9 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 4.79m 15-08.75
10 Smith, Renique SR Indiana Tech x4.71m 15-05.50
11 Gibson, Hayley SR Unattached 4.69m 15-04.75
12 Denson-Beckum, Markeita SO Unattached x4.64m 15-02.75
13 Haan, Ellie Hope x4.15m 13-07.50
-- Davis, Mariam Indiana Tech FOUL
Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Malik SO Indiana Tech 7.12m 23-04.50
2 Ballard, Joshua FR Unattached 6.72m 22-00.75
3 Mcgill, Keshawn Indiana Tech 6.59m 21-07.50
4 Jackson, Isaiah Aquinas 6.52m 21-04.75
5 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 6.37m 20-10.75
6 Bruxvoort, Lukas Hope 6.36m 20-10.50
7 Hayes, Noah FR Unattached 6.32m 20-09.00
8 Allen, Zavier Indiana Tech x6.22m 20-05.00
9 Parker, Jordan Indiana Tech x6.20m 20-04.25
10 Haan, Jager Hope 6.06m 19-10.75
11 Gibbons, Tucker SR Hope x6.05m 19-10.25
12 Nurse, Sadiq Indiana Tech 5.82m 19-01.25
13 Rozier, Joseph FR Unattached x5.81m 19-00.75
14 Querro, Ryan Hope x5.80m 19-00.50
15 Nunez, Tyler JR Unattached x5.76m 18-10.75
16 Maurice, Brandon Hope x5.67m 18-07.25
17 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 5.61m 18-05.00
18 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor x5.60m 18-04.50
-- Birchett, TJ Unattached FOUL
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alston, Zaquela Indiana Tech 11.17m 36-07.75
2 Hugo, Yara Aquinas 11.05m 36-03.00
3 Jenkins, Cierra SR Indiana Tech 10.73m 35-02.50
4 Gerig, Addyson Hope 10.39m 34-01.25
5 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 10.12m 33-02.50
-- Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor FOUL
-- Bredeweg, Hannah Hope FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Malik SO Indiana Tech 14.37m 47-01.75
2 Allen, Zavier Indiana Tech 13.75m 45-01.50
3 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 13.29m 43-07.25
4 Birchett, TJ Unattached 12.96m 42-06.25
5 Parker, Jordan Indiana Tech x12.89m 42-03.50
6 Maurice, Brandon Hope 12.54m 41-01.75
7 McKeown, Nate JR Aquinas 12.30m 40-04.25
8 Kopp, Louis Hope 12.02m 39-05.25
9 Gibbons, Tucker SR Hope x11.99m 39-04.00
-- Hayes, Noah FR Unattached FOUL
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 York-Achor, Elizabeth Indiana Tech 12.41m 40-08.75
2 Morris, Raven Indiana Tech 11.97m 39-03.25
3 Breuker, Jenna Hope 11.52m 37-09.50
4 Butler, Ebony Indiana Tech 10.74m 35-03.00
5 Polito, Gina Hope 10.58m 34-08.50
6 Koster, Gretchen Hope x10.43m 34-02.75
7 Smith, Renique SR Indiana Tech x9.83m 32-03.00
8 Crumes, Micah Rochester Co 9.49m 31-01.75
9 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 8.92m 29-03.25
10 Herring, Sarah Spring Arbor 7.79m 25-06.75
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Riley, Nathan Indiana Tech 16.63m 54-06.75
2 Piatek, John SR Aquinas 15.33m 50-03.50
3 Whaley, Aaron SR Aquinas 14.87m 48-09.50
4 Pugh, Evan Aquinas x14.43m 47-04.25
5 Buell, Daniel FR Unattached 14.14m 46-04.75
6 Baker, Jameson FR Unattached 13.83m 45-04.50
7 Stid, Demarcus Indiana Tech 13.38m 43-10.75
7 Russo, Noah Hope 13.38m 43-10.75
9 Pollatz, Collin Aquinas x12.59m 41-03.75
10 Fenton, Michael FR Unattached x12.38m 40-07.50
11 Gaca, Chase Hope 12.25m 40-02.25
12 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 11.42m 37-05.75
13 Bott, Timothy Hope x11.16m 36-07.50
14 Healy, Gabriel Spring Arbor 11.09m 36-04.75
15 Lauer, Kolten SO Unattached x9.79m 32-01.50
-- Weidenhamer, Clay AQ Alum FOUL
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ballard, Bailey Aquinas 15.33m 50-03.50
2 Butler, Ebony Indiana Tech 12.13m 39-09.75
3 Breuker, Jenna Hope 12.12m 39-09.25
4 Jewell, Morgan Aquinas 11.88m 38-11.75
5 Wicker, Alyssa FR Unattached 11.65m 38-02.75
6 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 10.36m 34-00.00
7 York-Achor, Elizabeth Indiana Tech 10.27m 33-08.50
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stid, Demarcus Indiana Tech 15.97m 52-04.75
2 Pugh, Evan Aquinas 15.96m 52-04.50
3 Buell, Daniel FR Unattached 14.11m 46-03.50
4 Pollatz, Collin Aquinas 13.74m 45-01.00
5 Gaca, Chase Hope 13.22m 43-04.50
6 Fenton, Michael FR Unattached 13.12m 43-00.50
7 Riley, Nathan Indiana Tech 12.25m 40-02.25
8 VanHeest, Matthew Hope 11.53m 37-10.00
9 Babb, Tucker Hope x11.14m 36-06.75
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1585 views
History for Aquinas Indoor Quad Meet 1
Show 2 more
|