Folders |
2016 Results - Aquinas Indoor Quad Meet 1Published by
Results by: Michiana Timing Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 02:06 PM
Aquinas College MITS Meet - 1/16/2016
Cook Track Alksnis Fieldhouse
Results
Event 1 Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson 'A' 11:20.76
1) Johnson, Mitch 2) Simot, Aaron
3) Hendricks, Noah 4) King, Aaron
2 Pettinga 'A' 11:33.06
1) Pettinga, Zach 2) Butch, Nick
3) Putzke, Sam 4) Carrion, Orlando
3 Sykes 'A' 11:35.50
1) Sykes, Dylan 2) Parsons, Reid
3) Klein, Michael 4) Rau, Kellen
4 Carpentier 'A' 12:42.61
1) Carpentier, Chris 2) Melvin, Jacob
3) Cardenas, Yordi 4) Esch, Tyler
Event 2 Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Showers 'A' 12:52.12
1) Showers, Blaire 2) Mankey, Alyssa
3) Freestone, Amelia 4) Allen, Courtney
2 Farrell 'A' 13:34.52
1) Farrell, Maggie 2) Truex, Avery
3) Stine, Payton 4) Coyer, Taylar
3 Debel 'A' 13:36.92
1) Diebel, Allyson 2) Wandell, Chloe
3) Peterson, Emily 4) Reeves, Kiersten
4 Sipes 'A' 13:47.80
1) Sipes, Paisley 2) Jenkins, Megan
3) Francis, Lily 4) O'Brien, Rose
5 Vandermolen 'A' 13:49.68
1) Vandermolen, Samantha 2) Nguyen, Caroline
3) Stapleton, Sarah 4) Kiprotich, Faith
6 Hewitt 'A' 13:50.24
1) Hewitt, Victoria 2) Vanlaan, Breanna
3) Engels, Haley 4) Dixon, Kyla
Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lafave, Arik HE 4:36.21 1
2 Noah, Luke MI 4:38.45 1
3 Ahmed, Abdi GR 4:45.83 1
4 Vanderkooi, Micah BC 4:48.25 1
5 Smith, Kiehl JO 4:52.80 1
6 Harthorn, Brandon CS 4:55.62 2
7 Seifert, Keegan HA 4:56.40 1
8 Hoffman, Nicholas HO 4:57.21 1
9 Champenoy, Tyler FG 4:58.46 1
10 Koopman, Luke HO 4:58.78 1
11 Pham, John KW 5:00.71 1
12 Jason, Aaron PI 5:01.02 1
13 Grube, Travis KA 5:03.35 2
14 Strong, Landon IT 5:04.24 1
15 Klein, Michael GR 5:10.99 2
16 Garvelink, Eldon SA 5:11.42 1
17 Stout, Nathan GR 5:12.89 1
18 Webster, Demeatrice GR 5:13.71 1
19 Vanderroest, Jacob SH 5:14.24 1
20 Heelan, Nick FE 5:14.93 1
21 Lame, Dylan HU 5:15.27 2
22 Nelson, Qori WY 5:16.08 2
23 Harrell, Alex KA 5:16.19 2
24 Keillor, Noah HU 5:16.84 2
25 Jensen, Cole NE 5:19.69 1
26 Hisabu, Mohamed KW 5:20.12 1
27 Conley, Ben KW 5:26.14 2
28 Althoff, Bryce IO 5:26.37 2
29 Joon, Ringo SA 5:27.84 2
30 Schutzenhofer, Josh SA 5:36.64 2
31 Pettinga, Nik SA 5:36.91 2
32 Harvath-gerrans, Mason DO 5:44.93 2
33 Price, Trevor BC 5:55.48 1
34 Hurst, Aydan IO 6:01.85 2
35 Lamey, Braxton AL 6:07.48 2
36 Martin, Alex IO 6:14.51 2
37 Mcgregor, Tenzin ME 7:19.06 2
Event 4 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luckett, Logan ER 5:31.52 1
2 Dedolph, Sarah SC 5:33.24 1
3 Hanson, Samantha SH 5:36.87 1
4 Schwartz, Alyssa CA 5:50.60 1
5 Davis, Alexa KZ 5:50.75 1
6 Amthor, Lynsey SA 5:51.82 1
7 Ward, Taylor FE 5:54.46 1
8 Vanderkooi, Rebecca BC 5:55.33 1
9 Montgomery, Bailey DO 5:57.59 1
10 Schroder, Olivia CA 5:58.44 2
11 Freestone, Amelia IT 5:59.66 2
12 Keessen, Abby NS 6:00.55 1
13 Martinson, Natalie SA 6:01.07 2
14 Gough, Megan CP 6:01.47 2
15 Aardema, Josie GH 6:14.34 2
16 Krone, Mariah GA 6:15.30 1
17 Fry, Chloe SA 6:17.43 1
18 Vande Pol, Olivia KZ 6:24.68 2
19 Vanwieren, Madelyn WO 6:25.87 2
20 Vanlaan, Mikayla WA 6:27.69 2
21 Manguse, Molly GR 6:32.41 2
22 Stickel, Delaney SA 6:32.89 2
23 Finkler, Hannah MU 6:35.42 2
24 Hollon-morseau, Kimberly IO 7:19.97 2
Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mayhue, Job GR 8.46 1
2 London, Terrance EC 8.68 1
3 Dodge, Jack WL 8.86 2
4 Tokarczyk, Justin MU 9.21 2
5 Casebolt, Brandon MO 9.25 2
6 Nabozny, Colby PH 9.32 1
7 Pacific, Dominic GR 9.37 2
8 Hubbard, Matthew BC 9.67 2
9 Oatley, Nathan RO 9.70 2
10 Higgins, Tj BE 10.76 1
11 Feller, Gabe KZ 11.14 2
12 Ndizeye, Billy ER 11.46 2
Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Sierra ME 9.66 1
2 Marvel, Allyson CS 10.58 2
3 Naber, Ally CA 10.87 1
4 Deruiter, Peyton CA 10.90 1
5 Francis, Lily HA 10.95 2
6 Sanderson, Allison NS 10.99 2
7 Peyerk, Jenevieve PH 11.09 2
8 Campo, Merrill CA 11.46 1
9 Braschler, Allie SH 12.83 1
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mason, Kenyatta IN 51.81 1
2 Vasquez, Kevin KW 52.32 1
3 Lary, Julious CA 54.37 1
4 Hughes, Aaron GH 55.00 2
5 Young, Charlie GH 55.04 2
6 Fischer, Joshua GP 55.43 1
7 Hartman, Cole SA 55.62 1
8 Riley, Richie KZ 56.37 2
9 Sculley, Daniel BC 56.63 2
10 Sulka, Alex BC 57.11 2
11 Butch, Nick FE 57.27 1
12 Judd, Eric AL 58.20 2
13 Tibble, Corbin BE 59.35 3
14 Moothart, Isaac WI 59.54 4
15 Allerding, Hunter HA 1:00.82 4
16 Abbas, Weston RC 1:00.96 3
17 Totengco, Timmy NE 1:01.05 3
18 Burgen, Jayden CA 1:01.72 3
19 Tokarczyk, Justin MU 1:01.84 4
20 Card, Kyle SH 1:02.58 3
21 Grant, Parker LO 1:05.26 4
22 Winters, Mason LO 1:09.58 4
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sabir, Jada CA 1:00.36 5
2 Sabir, Jade CA 1:00.75 5
3 Krone, Savannah GA 1:01.43 5
4 Bracey, Trinity GR 1:02.98 1
5 Cox, Raegan MU 1:03.84 1
6 Repesh, Anna HO 1:03.86 1
7 Davis, Alexa KZ 1:04.81 5
8 Britney, Sheridan KZ 1:05.06 1
9 Showers, Blaire IT 1:06.11 1
10 Mikesell, Sarah MU 1:06.27 2
11 Kruithof, Nicole BC 1:06.29 1
12 Most, Morgan IT 1:07.49 4
13 Green, Danielle SA 1:07.68 3
14 Lobert, Brynn BL 1:08.63 2
15 Doucet, Phalyn TA 1:09.34 2
16 Lavery, Kalie FE 1:10.13 2
17 Farrell, Drew ME 1:10.21 3
18 George, Sarah KW 1:10.49 2
19 Avery, Sydnie DO 1:11.04 4
20 Cotner, Annika MU 1:11.38 2
21 Dixon, Kyla LO 1:11.85 3
22 Howard, Hannah FE 1:12.22 4
23 Myers, Emily SA 1:14.26 3
24 Hewitt, Victoria IO 1:14.95 3
25 Vanlaan, Breanna LO 1:14.97 3
26 Keessen, Abby NS 1:15.96 4
27 Pantelleria, Emily FE 1:16.23 4
28 Iversen, Mette Marie FE 1:17.48 4
29 Esch, Cassie PE 1:19.67 5
Event 9 Boys 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meyers, Khance KW 7.06 1
2 Hodgson, Donavan KZ 7.31 1
3 Tokarczyk, Justin MU 7.41 1
4 Whitelow, Aaron GR 7.46 3
5 Aerts, Parker MU 7.49 1
6 Tagg, Shane BC 7.52 1
7 Stallworth, Noah RO 7.55 2
8 Borja, Andrew BL 7.56 1
9 Smith, Jalen RO 7.62 3
10 Ndizeye, Billy ER 7.84 4
11 Young, Charlie GH 7.91 2
12 Simon, Scott FO 7.95 3
13 Hughes, Aaron GH 7.97 2
14 Hubbard, Matthew BC 7.98 4
15 Haddad, Elias RO 8.02 2
16 Fischer, Joshua GP 8.04 1
17 Moothart, Isaac WI 8.08 2
18 Maxson, Sawyer SL 8.14 3
19 Allerding, Hunter HA 8.24 2
20 Higgins, Tj BE 8.31 2
21 Allen, Jacob IT 8.44 2
22 Gyger, Tanner NE 8.72 3
23 Barnes, Grant IT 8.90 4
24 Bordeaux, Michael MU 9.13 4
25 Karel, Samuel MU 9.44 4
26 Hertel, Matthew MU 9.87 4
Event 10 Girls 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi GR 7.87 3
2 Leon, Gabriela GR 8.09 1
3 Nelson, Camron AD 8.24 1
4 Artist, Dominique RO 8.30 1
5 Miller, Gabrielle GR 8.37 1
6 Stanford, Jeri'nakole BC 8.38 3
7 Mccurdy, Kevann CA 8.40 3
8 Hudkins, Kate CA 8.44 2
9 Mcginley, Alexis BE 8.48 1
10 Lenon, Casey RO 8.62 2
11 Heyboer, Sydney CA 8.62 2
12 Armstrong, Morgan BC 8.66 3
13 Vander Maas, Sophia GR 8.69 1
14 Love, Meaza GR 8.84 3
15 Fairchild, Mikayla IT 9.02 1
16 Kindel, Kara IT 9.20 1
17 Jefferson, Serenity RO 9.21 2
18 Nelson, Olivia WY 9.29 2
19 Boender, Kirsten CA 9.37 2
20 Carper, Kayla HO 10.54 2
21 Kieffer, Hannah CP 13.11 2
Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoffman, Nicholas HO 2:01.92 1
2 Mbuta, Dennis KW 2:08.90 1
3 Noah, Luke MI 2:10.07 1
4 Bess, Jack MO 2:13.50 1
5 Sulka, Alex BC 2:14.12 1
6 Strout, Seth JE 2:14.43 1
7 Webster, Demeatrice GR 2:15.96 1
8 Seifert, Keegan HA 2:16.38 3
9 Spears, Cortez WE 2:16.54 2
10 Pham, John KW 2:17.06 1
11 Carrion, Orlando SA 2:17.23 2
12 Klein, Michael GR 2:18.05 3
13 Judd, Eric AL 2:18.84 3
14 Jason, Aaron PI 2:18.86 2
15 Strong, Landon IT 2:19.64 2
16 Butch, Nick FE 2:20.91 1
17 Carpentier, Chris IO 2:22.39 2
18 Heelan, Nick FE 2:23.71 2
19 Grube, Travis KA 2:24.12 1
20 Champenoy, Tyler FG 2:24.53 3
21 Esch, Tyler PE 2:24.74 2
22 Harrell, Alex KA 2:26.65 2
23 Vanderroest, Jacob SH 2:26.71 2
24 Grant, Parker LO 2:27.00 3
25 Hoban, Alejandro GR 2:27.12 3
26 Conley, Ben KW 2:28.52 3
27 Garvelink, Eldon SA 2:30.47 2
28 Putzke, Sam SA 2:31.86 2
29 Jensen, Cole NE 2:34.07 3
30 Althoff, Bryce IO 2:34.12 3
31 Hisabu, Mohamed KW 2:36.93 1
32 Joon, Ringo SA 2:37.82 3
33 Gould, Chase DO 2:40.97 3
34 Harvath-gerrans, Mason DO 2:41.73 3
35 Nelson, Qori WY 2:53.89 3
36 Hurst, Aydan IO 2:54.05 3
37 Martin, Alex IO 2:59.61 3
38 Grant, Landon LO 3:00.55 3
39 Winters, Mason LO 3:00.56 3
Event 12 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farrell, Maggie BC 2:30.25 1
2 Gill, Avery GR 2:30.39 1
3 Allen, Courtney IT 2:30.55 1
4 Adams, Julia RO 2:33.01 1
5 Reeves, Kiersten IO 2:40.43 1
6 Mankey, Alyssa IT 2:41.92 1
7 Schott, Taylor HO 2:41.98 2
8 Amthor, Lynsey SA 2:43.26 1
9 O'Brien, Rose SA 2:44.69 1
10 Stapleton, Sarah KW 2:45.35 2
11 Peterson, Emily IO 2:46.05 2
12 Gough, Megan CP 2:47.89 1
13 Jenkins, Megan SA 2:48.44 1
14 Diebel, Allyson MU 2:48.63 1
15 Krone, Mariah GA 2:48.69 2
16 Davis, Alexa KZ 2:48.78 2
17 Schroder, Olivia CA 2:53.14 2
18 Conner, Taylor HO 2:54.15 2
19 Braschler, Allie SH 2:57.02 2
20 Fry, Chloe SA 2:57.59 1
21 Stickel, Ceci SA 2:58.82 2
22 Wandell, Chloe MU 2:59.57 1
23 Vande Pol, Olivia KZ 3:00.63 2
24 Patel, Jetal SA 3:20.37 2
25 Hollon-morseau, Kimberly IO 3:20.45 2
Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meyers, Khance KW 22.22 1
2 Dodge, Jack WL 22.44 1
3 Harris, Shane KW 23.42 1
4 Mason, Kenyatta IN 23.46 1
5 Hodgson, Donavan KZ 23.62 2
6 Smith, Carrington WE 23.72 2
7 Jeffries, Ansel KW 24.10 1
8 Mayhue, Job GR 24.39 3
9 Smith, Jalen RO 24.39 2
10 Welch, Andre KW 24.40 1
11 Hartman, Cole SA 24.60 3
12 Riley, Richie KZ 24.87 2
13 Stallworth, Noah RO 24.87 4
14 London, Terrance EC 25.15 2
15 Nabozny, Colby PH 25.39 4
16 Fischer, Joshua GP 25.46 3
17 Hubbard, Matthew BC 25.60 6
18 Simon, Scott FO 25.73 5
19 Whitelow, Aaron GR 25.77 4
20 Tagg, Shane BC 25.80 2
21 Ndizeye, Billy ER 25.89 3
22 Tibble, Corbin BE 26.02 6
23 Sculley, Daniel BC 26.08 6
24 Haddad, Elias RO 26.22 4
25 Armstrong, Mitchell WA 26.50 3
26 Judd, Eric AL 26.91 5
27 Totengco, Timmy NE 27.27 5
28 Higgins, Tj BE 27.29 4
29 Maxson, Sawyer SL 27.95 5
30 Allerding, Hunter HA 28.18 3
31 Allen, Jacob IT 28.38 5
32 Lee, Logan RO 29.06 4
33 Gyger, Tanner NE 30.25 5
34 Grant, Parker LO 30.42 6
35 Winters, Mason LO 33.82 6
Event 14 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi GR 26.12 4
2 Cox, Raegan MU 27.05 1
3 Sabir, Jade CA 27.24 1
4 Sabir, Jada CA 27.30 1
5 Leon, Gabriela GR 27.51 4
6 Nelson, Camron AD 27.60 1
7 Krone, Savannah GA 27.66 1
8 Bracey, Trinity GR 27.69 3
9 Artist, Dominique RO 28.17 6
10 Stanford, Jeri'nakole BC 28.61 6
11 Lenon, Casey RO 28.70 2
12 Francis, Lily HA 28.74 2
13 Green, Danielle SA 29.00 2
14 Mccurdy, Kevann CA 29.07 4
15 Hudkins, Kate CA 29.16 4
16 Most, Morgan IT 29.27 3
17 Mikesell, Sarah MU 29.40 2
18 Britney, Sheridan KZ 29.56 1
19 Kruithof, Nicole BC 30.09 3
20 Lobert, Brynn BL 30.29 4
21 Kindel, Kara IT 30.58 3
22 Vander Maas, Sophia GR 30.73 5
23 Armstrong, Morgan BC 30.82 6
24 Jefferson, Serenity RO 31.01 2
25 Sanderson, Allison NS 31.02 5
26 Fairchild, Mikayla IT 31.10 3
27 Cotner, Annika MU 31.22 5
28 George, Sarah KW 31.50 3
29 Doucet, Phalyn TA 31.54 2
30 Nelson, Olivia WY 31.69 5
31 Peyerk, Jenevieve PH 31.79 4
32 Crawley, Cassandra BE 35.01 6
Event 19 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mchugh, Bridget WH 5-04.00
2 Westers, Emily HA 5-00.00
3 Tomlinson, Jordan FG 4-10.00
4 Warner, Madi CL 4-08.00
5 Myers, Emily SA 4-06.00
Event 20 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mckeown, Nathan HE 6-06.00
2 Brown, Kevin UG 5-08.00
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mcginley, Alexis BE 16-02.00
2 Armstrong, Morgan BC 15-09.00
3 Mchugh, Bridget WH 14-11.00
4 Fairchild, Mikayla IT 14-04.00
5 Hudkins, Kate CA 14-03.00
6 Repesh, Anna HO 13-06.00
7 Kindel, Kara IT 13-01.00
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 London, Terrance EC 20-00.00
2 Aerts, Parker MU 18-11.00
3 Allerding, Hunter HA 18-00.00
4 Bordeaux, Michael MU 14-10.00
5 Karel, Samuel MU 13-03.00
6 Hertel, Matthew MU 11-10.00
-- Allen, Jacob IT ND
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leon, Gabriela GR 11-06.00
2 Staley, Kasey FA 11-00.00
3 Shell, Avery FG 10-00.00
4 Jackson, Sophie PH J10-00.00
5 Marvel, Allyson CS 9-00.00
6 Hansma, Sally JE 8-00.00
6 Avery, Sydnie DO 8-00.00
7 Sipes, Paisley FE J8-00.00
8 Campo, Merrill CA J7-00.00
8 Mccurdy, Skylar CA J7-00.00
-- Pantelleria, Emily FE NH
-- Roman, Hallie PH NH
-- Repesh, Katie HO NH
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peskin, Alex JE 13-09.00
2 Snyder, Cale UN J13-09.00
3 Reintjes, Tj AT J13-09.00
4 Field, Chase CL 13-03.00
5 Sawade, Remington CS 12-09.00
6 Mcneal, Allen KW 12-00.00
7 Armstrong, Mitchell WA J12-00.00
8 Kunst, Josh GR 11-00.00
9 Sawade, Brandon CS 10-00.00
9 Emeott, Colton CA 10-00.00
11 Bradman, Grant KW J10-00.00
-- Feller, Gabe KZ NH
-- Mirandette, Jacob BC NH
-- Maier, Jake CA NH
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Feldpausch, Caleb FO 46-08.00
2 Reynolds, Bryce BC 42-01.00
3 Cardona, Xavier HO 41-09.00
4 Maxson, Sawyer SL 37-10.00
5 Bordeaux, Michael MU 32-04.00
6 Mcqueary, Maxwell FE 29-01.50
7 Hertel, Matthew MU 28-10.00
8 Karel, Samuel MU 27-00.50
-- Barnes, Grant IT ND
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khabeiry, Claire KZ 28-06.00 10
2 Sims, Kirstin CA 25-02.50 8
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) 482 Unat Kalamazoo 10 2) 620 Unat Cadillac 8
|